449 E MOUNTAIN RD
 Print  Map It

Location
449 E MOUNTAIN RD
Tax Map
13/ 06/ 0006/ 001/
Control#
00013691
Owner
MILLER, ANGELA K
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$204,000
PID
13691
District
13: Hegins Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$169,200$34,800$204,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER, ANGELA K
Co-Owner
Address
449 E MOUNTAIN RD
HEGINS, PA 17938
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2590-1510
Sale Date03/23/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MILLER, ANGELA K; MILLER, WILLIAM M$1 2590-151003/23/2017
MILLER, WILLIAM M$1 1474-083701/07/1992
MILLER, H M & V M$0 1456-010610/18/1990
MILLER, W M & J A$0 1140-036107/10/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,629
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate13b - A - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,320 1,320
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 936 309
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,320 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 384 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 424 0
   4,384 1,629

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.7

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1309 - Hegins - Deep
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.7

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$32,790$7,500$40,290
2024$32,790$7,500$40,290

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps