341 E MOUNTAIN RD
 Print  Map It

Location
341 E MOUNTAIN RD
Tax Map
13/ 06/ 0010/ 002/
Control#
00013698
Owner
GEIST, KATHLEEN M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$396,000
PID
13698
District
13: Hegins Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$337,400$58,600$396,000

Owner of Record
OwnerGEIST, KATHLEEN M
Co-Owner
Address
341 E MOUNTAIN RD
HEGINS, PA 17938
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2549-1667
Sale Date11/12/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GEIST, KATHLEEN M$1 2549-166711/12/2015
DUNKLE, JOAN LORETTA; GEIST, KATHLEEN M$1 2274-242809/19/2007
MASTERS, KATHLEEN M$1 2264-259306/29/2007
MASTERS, GAYLE L; MASTERS, KATHLEEN$20,100 1033-034710/30/2000
DIETER J SCOTT & YVONNE M$0 1396-036506/25/1987
MALICK GEORGE C A$0 0997-009301/30/1960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,243
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate13B-A5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,995 1,995
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 750 248
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,995 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 720 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 44 0
SLBR-SLAB 176 0
   5,680 2,243

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1309 - Hegins - Deep
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$57,370$9,125$66,495
2024$57,370$9,125$66,495

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps