567 AIRPORT ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
567 AIRPORT ROAD
Tax Map
01/ 04/ 0100/ 017/
Control#
00000137
Owner
HOLSHUE, MICHAEL R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$288,100
PID
137
District
01: Barry Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$257,900$30,200$288,100

Owner of Record
OwnerHOLSHUE, MICHAEL R
Co-Owner
Address
567 AIRPORT RD
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$18,500
Certificate
Book & Page 1634-0056
Sale Date11/17/1995

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HOLSHUE, BRIDGET; HOLSHUE, MICHAEL R$18,500 1634-005611/17/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,072
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate01B-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,092 1,092
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 980 980
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,092 0
DCKR-DECK 276 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 576 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 486 0
   4,502 2,072

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0102 - Barry - Resid
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.8
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood90.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$42,600$9,060$51,660
2024$42,600$9,060$51,660

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps