365 E MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
365 E MOUNTAIN ROAD
Tax Map
13/ 06/ 0010/ 005/
Control#
00013701
Owner
HEPLER, KERRY M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$301,300
PID
13701
District
13: Hegins Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$258,300$43,000$301,300

Owner of Record
OwnerHEPLER, KERRY M
Co-Owner
Address
365 E MOUNTAIN RD
HEGINS, PA 17938
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2727-1760
Sale Date04/06/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HEPLER, KERRY M; HEPLER, LAURILEE S$1 2727-176004/06/2021
HEPLER, KERRY M; KERSTETTER, LAURILEE S$75,000 2419-027310/27/2011
HEPLER MINERVA REVOCABLE TRUST; HEPLER, MINERVA (TRUSTEE)$1 2011-061810/08/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,715
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate13B-23
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,031 1,031
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 684 684
DCKR-DECK 225 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 444 0
SLBR-SLAB 18 0
   2,402 1,715

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1309 - Hegins - Deep
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame576.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame1680.00 SF1
msheds16 Msheds (Miscellaneous Sheds)FFrame121.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete49.00 SF1
Gazebo90 GazeboWWood64.00 SF1
Kennel39 KennelCNConcrete198.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,290$7,500$42,790
2024$35,290$7,500$42,790

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps