12 BROOK ST
 Print  Map It

Location
12 BROOK ST
Tax Map
13/ 06/ 0026/ 000/
Control#
00013728
Owner
SAVIDGE, IRVIN R
Taxable Assessed
$494,500
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
13728
District
13: HEGINS TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$468,700$325,000$793,700$25,800$494,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSAVIDGE, IRVIN R
Co-Owner
Address
9414 W 77TH DR
ARVADA, CO 80005
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1542-0055
Sale Date03/02/1994

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SAVIDGE, IRVIN R; SPROUT, ALICE R$1 1542-005503/02/1994
SAVIDGE, N E & T M$0 1103-088710/04/1968
SAVIDGE, N E & T M$0 0571-006405/21/1932
ARTZ, I & M$0 0571-006305/21/1932

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 2,542
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate13B-H5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,939 1,939
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 900 603
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,939 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 39 0
   4,817 2,542

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres36.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood1302 - Hegins - Bear
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)36.5
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$25,800
Clean & Green Acres36.50

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
2bkb8 2bkb (2 Story Bank Barn)WWood2664.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood560.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood768.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatBLBlock690.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatWWood1600.00 SF1
msheds16 Msheds (Miscellaneous Sheds)BLBlock700.00 SF1
msheds16 Msheds (Miscellaneous Sheds)FFrame450.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$82,645$32,030$114,675$5,410$88,055
2024$82,645$32,030$114,675$5,410$88,055

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps