1117 E MAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
1117 E MAIN ST
Tax Map
13/ 06/ 0028/ 002/
Control#
00013735
Owner
MOHAN, FRANCIS P
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$593,000
PID
13735
District
13: Hegins Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$515,600$77,400$593,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMOHAN, FRANCIS P
Co-Owner
Address
1117 E MAIN ST
HEGINS, PA 17938
Sale Price$249,900
Certificate
Book & Page 1050-0202
Sale Date12/08/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MOHAN, FRANCIS P; MOHAN, STELLA M$249,900 1050-020212/08/2000
AUGHENBAUGH J A & BORAN E$0 1378-049807/28/1986
AUGHENBAUGH, J A & BORAN E$0 1369-056712/31/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 4,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms1
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate13A-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,460 2,460
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 2,140 2,140
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,000 0
DCKR-DECK 446 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 180 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 460 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 192 0
SLBR-SLAB 15 0
   7,893 4,600

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1308 - Hegins - East
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.4
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl576.00 SF1
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool600.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete900.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$127,405$8,000$135,405
2024$127,405$8,000$135,405

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps