1106 E MAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
1106 E MAIN ST
Tax Map
13/ 06/ 0029/ 006/
Control#
00013747
Owner
MAHER, CHERYL A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$310,300
PID
13747
District
13: HEGINS TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$232,900$77,400$310,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMAHER, CHERYL A
Co-Owner
Address
1106 EAST MAIN STREET
HEGINS, PA 17938
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1371-0111
Sale Date01/23/1986

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MAHER, CHERYL A; MAHER, THOMAS J$0 1371-011101/23/1986
MAHER, T J & C A$0 1315-053904/15/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,176
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)1176
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate13A-14
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,176 1,176
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,176 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 840 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 160 0
SLBR-SLAB 602 0
   3,954 1,176

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1308 - Hegins - East
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.4
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl192.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl192.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,440$8,000$47,440
2024$39,440$8,000$47,440

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps