585 E MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
585 E MOUNTAIN ROAD
Tax Map
13/ 06/ 0030/ 001/
Control#
00013763
Owner
STEHR, WAYNE A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$399,100
PID
13763
District
13: HEGINS TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$347,100$52,000$399,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEHR, WAYNE A
Co-Owner
Address
1093 RIDGE RD
KLINGERSTOWN, PA 17941
Sale Price$130,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2490-0349
Sale Date11/22/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STEHR, GAIL A; STEHR, WAYNE A$130,000 2490-034911/22/2013
GEIST, CYNTHIA A; GEIST, LEROY A$0 1134-061302/25/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 2,796
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesSplit-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleSplit-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate13b - S - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,068 2,068
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 728 728
OPR-OPEN PORCH 48 0
SLBR-SLAB 912 0
   3,756 2,796

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres3.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1309 - Hegins - Deep
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole4000.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$41,870$8,120$49,990
2024$41,870$8,120$49,990

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps