412 E MOUNTAIN RD
 Print  Map It

Location
412 E MOUNTAIN RD
Tax Map
13/ 06/ 0032/ 003/
Control#
00013775
Owner
ARTZ, DONALD A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$346,400
PID
13775
District
13: HEGINS TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$295,100$51,300$346,400

Owner of Record
OwnerARTZ, DONALD A
Co-Owner
AddressLIFE ESTATE
412 E MOUNTAIN RD
HEGINS, PA 17938
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2922-2633
Sale Date09/24/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ARTZ, BONNIE L; ARTZ, BROOK A; ARTZ, DONALD A; MILLER, TRACEY A$1 2922-263309/24/2025
ARTZ, BONNIE; ARTZ, DONALD$0 1268-004406/01/1978
ARTZ, B E & ETAL$0 1174-023104/09/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 2,280
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)645
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate13b - 2 - From 1975 To 1984
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,440 1,440
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 840 840
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 840 0
DCKR-DECK 168 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 168 0
SLBR-SLAB 466 0
   3,922 2,280

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.69

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1309 - Hegins - Deep
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.69
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool500.00 SF1
msheds16 Msheds (Miscellaneous Sheds)VVinyl192.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal672.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete500.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$52,530$8,360$60,890
2024$52,530$7,500$60,030

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps