424 E MOUNTAIN RD
 Print  Map It

Location
424 E MOUNTAIN RD
Tax Map
13/ 06/ 0032/ 004/
Control#
00013776
Owner
TROUTMAN, RODNEY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$358,900
PID
13776
District
13: HEGINS TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$312,900$46,000$358,900

Owner of Record
OwnerTROUTMAN, RODNEY
Co-Owner
Address
424 E MOUNTAIN RD
HEGINS, PA 17938
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1450-0961
Sale Date08/13/1990

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TROUTMAN, RODNEY; TROUTMAN, VICKI$0 1450-096108/13/1990
OTTO, J H & K$0 1251-002712/29/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,221
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate13b - H - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,330 1,330
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 1,330 891
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,330 0
DCKR-DECK 143 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 625 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 605 0
   5,363 2,221

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1309 - Hegins - Deep
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood192.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood30.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$49,320$8,750$58,070
2024$49,320$8,750$58,070

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps