458 E MOUNTAIN RD
 Print  Map It

Location
458 E MOUNTAIN RD
Tax Map
13/ 06/ 0032/ 007/
Control#
00013778
Owner
MILLER, CHARLES F
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$468,000
PID
13778
District
13: Hegins Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$393,000$75,000$468,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER, CHARLES F
Co-Owner
Address
458 E MOUNTAIN RD
HEGINS, PA 17938
Sale Price$60,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1552-0252
Sale Date05/19/1994

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MILLER, CHARLES F; MILLER, PATRICIA A$60,000 1552-025205/19/1994
STARR, W C & E M$15,000 1492-014101/06/1994
ARTZ, B & E$0 1174-023104/09/1973
SCHROPE, F & ETAL$0 1129-064508/25/1969
SCHROPE, J H$0 0909-049302/02/1944

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 2,371
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate13b - A - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,907 1,907
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 1,407 464
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,907 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 356 0
   5,577 2,371

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres9

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1309 - Hegins - Deep
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood216.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood768.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood48.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood144.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,605$9,290$65,895
2024$56,605$9,290$65,895

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps