562 WOOD LANE
 Print  Map It

Location
562 WOOD LANE
Tax Map
13/ 06/ 0037/ 000/
Control#
00013785
Owner
WETZEL, KENNETH J
Taxable Assessed
$215,300
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
13785
District
13: Hegins Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$192,500$304,800$497,300$22,800$215,300

Owner of Record
OwnerWETZEL, KENNETH J
Co-Owner
Address
301 VALLEY RD
HEGINS, PA 17938
Sale Price$50,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0694-0067
Sale Date08/11/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WETZEL, KENNETH J$50,000 0694-006708/11/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,160
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate13B-21
Econ Dep Adj75
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,368 1,368
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 792 792
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,368 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 209 0
   3,737 2,160

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres30.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood1309 - Hegins - Deep
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)30.8
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$22,800
Clean & Green Acres30.80

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame320.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame72.00 SF1
1bkb8 1bkb (1 Story Bank Barn)WWood1600.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)MMetal512.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole2400.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$27,485$28,560$56,045$4,690$32,175
2024$27,485$28,560$56,045$4,690$32,175

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps