1156 E MAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
1156 E MAIN ST
Tax Map
13/ 06/ 0051/ 000/
Control#
00013808
Owner
BLYLER, BRITTNEY J
Property Type
Residential Apts, <10 Acres
Assessment
$96,800
PID
13808
District
13: Hegins Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$63,300$33,500$96,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBLYLER, BRITTNEY J
Co-Owner
Address
46 WOODS RD
KLINGERSTOWN, PA 17941
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2200-1918
Sale Date04/26/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BLYLER, BRITTNEY J$1 2200-191804/26/2006
BLYLER, SHERRY; BYLER, RUSSELL L$0 1400-027411/12/1987
KOPPENHAVER, F & H$0 0517-005110/02/1929

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,824
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use12 Duplex (Duplex Double)
StyleDuplex Double
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate13A-H1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,092 1,092
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 1,092 732
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,092 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 140 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 168 0
SLBR-SLAB 140 0
   3,724 1,824

Parcel Information
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Neighborhood1308 - Hegins - East
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage40
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl140.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,245$4,000$16,245
2024$12,245$4,000$16,245

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps