0 PINE DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
0 PINE DRIVE
Tax Map
13/ 06/ 0057/ 000/
Control#
00013815
Owner
SCHWALM HOLDINGS, INC
Taxable Assessed
$86,100
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, 10+ Acres
PID
13815
District
13: HEGINS TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$40,100$469,200$509,300$46,000$86,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHWALM HOLDINGS, INC
Co-Owner
Address
103 VALLEY RD
HEGINS, PA 17938
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2658-2489
Sale Date06/05/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHWALM HOLDINGS, INC$1 2658-248906/05/2019
SCHWALM, BRUCE D; SCHWALM, SYLVIA E$645,000 2594-084205/03/2017
KAUFFMAN, ERMA G$1 1543-010203/11/1994
KAUFFMAN, ERMA G$1 1535-006612/22/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres46.38

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood1301 - Hegins - Foun
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)46.38
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$46,000
Clean & Green Acres46.38

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Shop18 Shop (Maintenance/Equipment Shop)CNConcrete1320.00 SF1
Shop18 Shop (Maintenance/Equipment Shop)BLBlock1000.00 SF1
3bkb8 3bkb (3 Story Bank Barn)WWood2660.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatWWood1056.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatVVinyl1584.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$6,010$38,260$44,270$9,180$15,190
2024$6,010$38,260$44,270$9,180$15,190

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps