Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
32 MAIN ST
Print
Map It
Location
32 MAIN ST
Tax Map
02/ 14/ 0037/ 000/
Control#
00001383
Owner
FRANTZ, CHARLANNE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$147,600
PID
1383
District
02: Blythe Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$124,200
$23,400
$147,600
Owner of Record
Owner
FRANTZ, CHARLANNE
Co-Owner
Address
30 MAIN ST
KASKA, PA 17959
Sale Price
$24,473
Certificate
Book & Page
2605-0913
Sale Date
08/11/2017
FRANTZ, CHARLANNE; FRANTZ, DAVID C
$24,473
2605-0913
08/11/2017
GANUNIS, JOSEPH J
$40,000
2375-0138
06/22/2010
YURDOCK, JOHN B
$1
2247-0795
03/13/2007
YURDOCK, JOHN P
$0
0740-0204
10/11/1999
YURDOCK JOHN & ELIZABETH
$0
0997-0147
02/20/1960
YURDOCK, A & V
$0
0997-0143
12/18/1946
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
1,357
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
2
Total Rooms
5
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
13 Duphlf
Style
Duplex Half
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Asbestos
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Finished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D+10
Govern BaseRate
02-Z1
R-FIRST FLOOR
672
672
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
420
420
FHS
R-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area)
420
210
FAT
R-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area)
168
55
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
672
0
DCK
R-DECK
9
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
75
0
2,436
1,357
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.12
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
0200 - Blythe - Resi
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.12
Frontage
40
Depth
128
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
V
Vinyl
528.00 SF
1
Leanto
28 Leanto (lean-To)
F
Frame
288.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$13,540
$3,000
$16,540
2024
$13,540
$3,000
$16,540
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps