22 ORCHARD RD
 Print  Map It

Location
22 ORCHARD RD
Tax Map
13/ 06/ 0071/ 000/
Control#
00013835
Owner
ONE SUMMIT REAL ESTATE LP
Taxable Assessed
$379,900
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
13835
District
13: Hegins Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$361,900$154,300$516,200$18,000$379,900

Owner of Record
OwnerONE SUMMIT REAL ESTATE LP
Co-Owner
Address
196 VISTA RD
KLINGERSTOWN, PA 17941
Sale Price$335,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2452-0451
Sale Date10/31/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ONE SUMMIT REAL ESTATE LP$335,000 2452-045110/31/2012
STOVER, JUANITA V; STOVER, MARK E$230,000 2163-053808/03/2005
BLAZER, KURT$1 2047-133906/06/2003
BLAZER H & D$0 0898-026104/04/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,814
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate13B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,576 1,576
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,576 1,576
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,324 662
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,576 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 200 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 384 0
SLBR-SLAB 216 0
   6,852 3,814

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres20.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood1301 - Hegins - Foun
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)20.6
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$18,000
Clean & Green Acres20.60

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole5000.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole2400.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)PPole256.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$64,195$23,855$88,050$10,985$75,180
2024$64,195$23,855$88,050$10,985$75,180

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps