362 VALLEY RD
 Print  Map It

Location
362 VALLEY RD
Tax Map
13/ 06/ 0078/ 000/
Control#
00013844
Owner
DEETER, EARL S
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$168,100
PID
13844
District
13: Hegins Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$132,500$35,600$168,100

Owner of Record
OwnerDEETER, EARL S
Co-Owner
Address
362 VALLEY RD
HEGINS, PA 17938
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1532-0271
Sale Date12/08/1993

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DEETER, EARL S; DEETER, JANET H$1 1532-027112/08/1993
KLINGER, G E & E$0 0791-035605/29/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1936
Living Area: 1,492
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate13B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,100 1,100
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 392 392
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 392 0
DCKR-DECK 228 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 190 0
   2,302 1,492

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1309 - Hegins - Deep
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood288.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,365$7,875$20,240
2024$12,365$7,875$20,240

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps