28 HARVEST LN
 Print  Map It

Location
28 HARVEST LN
Tax Map
13/ 06/ 0087/ 003/
Control#
00013859
Owner
OTTO, GREGORY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$266,600
PID
13859
District
13: Hegins Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$235,700$30,900$266,600

Owner of Record
OwnerOTTO, GREGORY
Co-Owner
Address
28 HARVEST LN
HEGINS, PA 17938
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1329-0266
Sale Date04/21/1983

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
OTTO, GREGORY; OTTO, VICKI$0 1329-026604/21/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,863
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)432
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate13B-24
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 999 999
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 864 864
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 864 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 528 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 752 0
SLBR-SLAB 96 0
   4,103 1,863

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1301 - Hegins - Foun
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.6

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,985$7,500$47,485
2024$39,985$7,500$47,485

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps