Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
845 E MOUNTAIN RD
Print
Map It
Location
845 E MOUNTAIN RD
Tax Map
13/ 06/ 0091/ 001/
Control#
00013868
Owner
SHADLE, WILLIAM D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$153,900
PID
13868
District
13: Hegins Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$114,700
$39,200
$153,900
Owner of Record
Owner
SHADLE, WILLIAM D
Co-Owner
Address
59 CLINTON ST
GALETON, PA 16922
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
2789-1593
Sale Date
08/04/2022
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owners
Sale Price
Certificate
Book & Page
Sale Date
SHADLE, CURTIS F; SHADLE, LUCINDA T; SHADLE, WILLIAM D; THE SHADLE PRIMARY RESIDENCE
$1
2789-1593
08/04/2022
SHADLE, CURTIS F; SHADLE, WILLIAM D
$1
2078-0340
12/04/2003
SHADLE F T & C L
$0
1174-0704
06/12/1973
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1973
Living Area:
1,056
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
None/Slab
Bsmt Exposure
None
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Ranch
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Forced Air
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D
Govern BaseRate
13B-13
Econ Dep Adj
40
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,056
1,056
DCK
R-DECK
282
0
1,338
1,056
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.9
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
1301 - Hegins - Foun
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.9
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
V
Vinyl
780.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
96.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$7,940
$7,500
$15,440
2024
$7,940
$7,500
$15,440
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps