791 E MOUNTAIN RD
 Print  Map It

Location
791 E MOUNTAIN RD
Tax Map
13/ 06/ 0092/ 002/
Control#
00013871
Owner
NEY, DEAN
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$109,200
PID
13871
District
13: HEGINS TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$65,800$43,400$109,200

Owner of Record
OwnerNEY, DEAN
Co-Owner
Address
791 E MOUNTAIN RD
HEGINS, PA 17938
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2330-1780
Sale Date09/11/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
NEY, DEAN$1 2330-178009/11/2008
NEY, DEAN$30,000 2113-030108/27/2004
NEY, CLYDE F; NEY, JANICE L$0 1279-048209/12/1979
NUDY, D & J$0 0113-042907/22/1969
NEISWENDER, C & C$0 1038-004408/03/1962

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,120
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class1975
GradeE+10
Govern BaseRate13B-13
Econ Dep Adj300
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,120 1,120
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,120 0
CPTR-CARPORT 150 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 306 0
   2,696 1,120

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres1.12

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood1301 - Hegins - Foun
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.12
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl900.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal160.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood240.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal144.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,095$7,650$15,745
2024$8,095$7,650$15,745

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps