757 E MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
757 E MOUNTAIN ROAD
Tax Map
13/ 06/ 0094/ 002/
Control#
00013884
Owner
BRESSLER, BRANDON R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$240,700
PID
13884
District
13: Hegins Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$210,500$30,200$240,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBRESSLER, BRANDON R
Co-Owner
Address
757 E MOUNTAIN RD
HEGINS, PA 17938
Sale Price$95,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2358-0106
Sale Date11/22/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BRESSLER, BRANDON R$95,000 2358-010611/22/2009
KREHLING, MARY JANE LORRAINE; STROHECKER, KEITH ALBERT; STROHECKER, RICHARD MICHAEL; STROHECKER, TED LAMAR$1 2280-195510/31/2007
HARMAN, BONNIE LEE; KREHLING, MARY JANE LORRAINE$98,000 2181-109111/28/2005
DEIBLER, KARL P; DIEBEL, ANN L; ZGLENSKI, DIANE M$1 0256-008202/25/1998
DEIBLER CHARLES D JR & ETHEL M$0 1214-084610/08/1975
DEIBLER CHARLES D JR & ETHEL M$0 1047-051205/22/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 864
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)864
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleContemporary
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Siding (non-specific)
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate13b - 1 - From 1975 To 1984
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 864 864
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 864 0
DCKR-DECK 384 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 528 0
VLTR-VAULTED AREA (Ceiling) 864 0
   3,504 864

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.57

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1301 - Hegins - Foun
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57
Frontage125
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
msheds16 Msheds (Miscellaneous Sheds)WWood465.00 SF1
msheds16 Msheds (Miscellaneous Sheds)FFrame128.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,605$7,500$34,105
2024$26,605$7,500$34,105

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps