747 E MOUNTAIN RD
 Print  Map It

Location
747 E MOUNTAIN RD
Tax Map
13/ 06/ 0094/ 005/
Control#
00013887
Owner
SHERRY, CHARLES E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$231,000
PID
13887
District
13: Hegins Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$174,600$56,400$231,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSHERRY, CHARLES E
Co-Owner
AddressLIFE ESTATE
747 E MOUNTAIN RD
HEGINS, PA 17938
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2920-2118
Sale Date09/05/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SHERRY, CHARLES E; SHERRY, ELAINE M; SHERRY, MICHAEL L; SHERRY, RYAN A$1 2920-211809/05/2025
SHERRY, CHARLES; SHERRY, ELAINE$1 2763-267401/13/2022
SHERRY, CHARLES; SHERRY, ELAINE$0 2763-267009/09/2021
SHERRY, CHARLES; SHERRY, ELAINE$0 1406-013103/21/1988
OTTO, E$0 1215-030510/09/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,976
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate13B-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,976 1,976
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,248 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 240 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 728 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 326 0
SLBR-SLAB 209 0
   4,727 1,976

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1301 - Hegins - Foun
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.2
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock400.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood100.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,290$7,750$36,040
2024$28,290$7,750$36,040

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps