1431 E MAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
1431 E MAIN ST
Tax Map
13/ 06/ 0106/ 000/
Control#
00013902
Owner
STUTZMAN, PAUL L
Taxable Assessed
$159,700
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
13902
District
13: Hegins Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$131,700$299,300$431,000$28,000$159,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSTUTZMAN, PAUL L
Co-Owner
Address
1431 E MAIN ST
HEGINS, PA 17938
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0252-0012
Sale Date02/19/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STUTZMAN, KEVIN; STUTZMAN, PAUL L$0 0252-001202/19/1998
STUTZMAN PAUL L & V K$0 1000-055405/06/1960
STUTZMAN, W & M$0 0545-067007/10/1930

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1889
Living Area: 1,560
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleColonial
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate13A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 780 780
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 780 780
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 780 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 280 0
   2,620 1,560

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres29.9

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood1301 - Hegins - Foun
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)29.9
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$28,000
Clean & Green Acres29.90

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood288.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood144.00 SF1
2bkb8 2bkb (2 Story Bank Barn)WWood3000.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood504.00 SF1
2poult4 2poultry (2 Story Poultry)ASAsphalt360.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood24.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood204.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood350.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood325.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood256.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood504.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$19,000$31,160$50,160$5,660$24,660
2024$19,000$31,160$50,160$5,660$24,660

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps