1658 E MAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
1658 E MAIN ST
Tax Map
13/ 07/ 0005/ 001/
Control#
00013936
Owner
KOPPENHAVER, RANDALL E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$437,200
PID
13936
District
13: Hegins Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$375,000$62,200$437,200

Owner of Record
OwnerKOPPENHAVER, RANDALL E
Co-Owner
Address
1658 E MAIN ST
HEGINS, PA 17938
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2007-1884
Sale Date07/25/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KOPPENHAVER, RANDALL E$1 2007-188407/25/2002
KOPPENHAVER RANDALL &CHRISTINE$28,000 1536-006212/28/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,572
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms11
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Log
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate13A-25
Econ Dep Adj95
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,137 2,137
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 435 435
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,044 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 400 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 650 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 926 0
   6,592 2,572

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres3.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1301 - Hegins - Foun
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.6

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$74,320$10,675$84,995
2024$74,320$10,675$84,995

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps