1530 E MAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
1530 E MAIN ST
Tax Map
13/ 07/ 0012/ 000/
Control#
00013959
Owner
REED, PAMELA J
Taxable Assessed
$219,400
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
13959
District
13: Hegins Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$181,400$218,400$399,800$38,000$219,400

Owner of Record
OwnerREED, PAMELA J
Co-Owner
Address
1666 E MAIN ST
HEGINS, PA 17938
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2214-0590
Sale Date07/20/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KIMMEL, SHERWOOD BOYD; REED, PAMELA J$1 2214-059007/20/2006
KIMMEL, SHIRLEY L$0 1407-058004/20/1988
KIMMEL, SHERWOOD B; KIMMEL, SHIRLEY L; OTTO, B E$0 1407-057504/20/1988
KIMMEL, S B & S B$0 1373-058304/16/1986
OTTO, B E$0 1260-029207/31/1978
OTTO, H$0 0934-045202/22/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 802
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)464
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate13a - 1 - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 802 802
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 928 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 210 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 84 0
   2,024 802

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres74.7

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood1301 - Hegins - Foun
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)74.7
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$38,000
Clean & Green Acres73.70

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
other17 OtherFFrame392.00 SF1
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool2800.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood64.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood20.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood140.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal217.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete1400.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete2200.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$23,825$15,900$39,725$9,930$33,755
2024$23,825$15,900$39,725$9,930$33,755

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps