302 W WALNUT ST
 Print  Map It

Location
302 W WALNUT ST
Tax Map
13/ 08/ 0069/ 000/
Control#
00014010
Owner
STUTZMAN, TIMOTHY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$266,200
PID
14010
District
13: Hegins Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$230,400$35,800$266,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSTUTZMAN, TIMOTHY
Co-Owner
Address
302 W WALNUT ST
VALLEY VIEW, PA 17983
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1328-0678
Sale Date04/08/1983

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STUTZMAN, DEBRA; STUTZMAN, TIMOTHY$0 1328-067804/08/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,120
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)964
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate13B-14
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,120 1,120
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,120 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 672 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 342 0
   3,254 1,120

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1306 - Hegins - Hegi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl140.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,020$5,555$40,575
2024$35,020$5,555$40,575

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps