307 W WALNUT ST
 Print  Map It

Location
307 W WALNUT ST
Tax Map
13/ 08/ 0074/ 000/
Control#
00014014
Owner
STUTZMAN, TERRY S
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$299,500
PID
14014
District
13: Hegins Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$264,500$35,000$299,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSTUTZMAN, TERRY S
Co-Owner
Address
307 W WALNUT ST
VALLEY VIEW, PA 17983
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2474-1678
Sale Date06/20/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STUTZMAN, ELISE S; STUTZMAN, TERRY S$1 2474-167806/20/2013
STUTZMAN, TERRY S$0 1330-079006/11/1983
STUTZMAN, T S & K S$0 1275-035606/08/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 2,324
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate13B-B4
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,622 1,622
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 702 702
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 567 0
SLBR-SLAB 264 0
   3,155 2,324

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1306 - Hegins - Hegi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$41,455$5,555$47,010
2024$41,455$5,555$47,010

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps