315 W WALNUT ST
 Print  Map It

Location
315 W WALNUT ST
Tax Map
13/ 08/ 0083/ 000/
Control#
00014022
Owner
TROUP, LEN HAROLD
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$337,500
PID
14022
District
13: Hegins Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$293,100$44,400$337,500

Owner of Record
OwnerTROUP, LEN HAROLD
Co-Owner
Address
315 W WALNUT ST
VALLEY VIEW, PA 17983
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1412-0294
Sale Date07/29/1988

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TROUP, LEN HAROLD; TROUP, SUSAN J$0 1412-029407/29/1988
TROUP, L H & CAMP, S J$0 1314-035703/11/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 2,836
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate13B-B4
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,560 1,560
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 1,080 1,080
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 392 196
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 1,008 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 75 0
SLBR-SLAB 40 0
   4,155 2,836

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1306 - Hegins - Hegi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$49,210$7,405$56,615
2024$49,210$7,405$56,615

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps