319 W WALNUT ST
 Print  Map It

Location
319 W WALNUT ST
Tax Map
13/ 08/ 0087/ 000/
Control#
00014026
Owner
HAUSMAN, THOMAS R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$278,000
PID
14026
District
13: Hegins Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$222,500$55,500$278,000

Owner of Record
OwnerHAUSMAN, THOMAS R
Co-Owner
Address
319 W WALNUT ST
VALLEY VIEW, PA 17983
Sale Price$85,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1469-0597
Sale Date09/13/1991

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HAUSMAN, LYNN L; HAUSMAN, THOMAS R$85,000 1469-059709/13/1991
ROMANO, A J & A$1 1387-025601/10/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,120
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate13B-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,120 1,120
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,120 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 672 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 215 0
SLBR-SLAB 108 0
   3,235 1,120

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.7

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1306 - Hegins - Hegi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.7
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood240.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,845$7,500$43,345
2024$35,845$7,500$43,345

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps