1745 W MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1745 W MAIN STREET
Tax Map
13/ 10/ 0006/ 000/
Control#
00014043
Owner
FULLER, LISA M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$190,800
PID
14043
District
13: HEGINS TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$155,200$35,600$190,800

Owner of Record
OwnerFULLER, LISA M
Co-Owner
Address
1745 W MAIN ST
VALLEY VIEW, PA 17983
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2544-0105
Sale Date09/24/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FULLER, LISA M$1 2544-010509/24/2015
FULLER, LISA M; FULLER, WILLIAM H$1 2415-246008/26/2011
KIMMEL, LISA M$84,000 2326-179412/23/2008
MAURER, JAMES A; SCHEIB, LOUISE M$1 0393-035008/07/1998
MAURER, ALVIN J & MARY$0 0764-019504/12/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,725
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate13a - H - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,105 1,105
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 925 620
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,105 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 140 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 192 0
   3,467 1,725

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.37

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1304 - Hegins - Vall
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage80
Depth203

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame1272.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,965$6,090$28,055
2024$21,965$6,090$28,055

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps