1743 W MAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
1743 W MAIN ST
Tax Map
13/ 10/ 0007/ 000/
Control#
00014044
Owner
BIXLER, CLARK ALBERT
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$143,500
PID
14044
District
13: HEGINS TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$107,900$35,600$143,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBIXLER, CLARK ALBERT
Co-Owner
Address1743 W MAIN ST
VALLEY VIEW, PA 17983
Sale Price$160,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2924-2120
Sale Date09/25/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BIXLER, CLARK ALBERT$160,000 2924-212009/25/2025
CLARK, MARIE; CLARK, WILLARD$0 1032-110601/05/1962
JAMSES, L F & R$0 0717-007810/01/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,152
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)288
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassDeluxe (Double-wide)
GradeE+10
Govern BaseRate13a - 1 - From 1961 To 1974
Econ Dep Adj400
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,152 1,152
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,152 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 432 0
SLBR-SLAB 144 0
   2,880 1,152

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres0.37

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood1304 - Hegins - Vall
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage80
Depth203

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole768.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood144.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,445$6,090$20,535
2024$14,445$6,090$20,535

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps