Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
115 GAP SCHOOL RD
Print
Map It
Location
115 GAP SCHOOL RD
Tax Map
13/ 10/ 0018/ 000/
Control#
00014063
Owner
GERMAN, WILLIAM L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$161,300
PID
14063
District
13: HEGINS TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$109,600
$51,700
$161,300
Owner of Record
Owner
GERMAN, WILLIAM L
Co-Owner
Address
115 GAP SCHOOL RD
VALLEY VIEW, PA 17983
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
1088-0216
Sale Date
01/19/2001
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owners
Sale Price
Certificate
Book & Page
Sale Date
GERMAN, BEVERLY A; GERMAN, THOMAS; GERMAN, WILLIAM L
$1
1088-0216
01/19/2001
GERMAN WILLIAM L & BEVERLY
$452
1606-0276
05/25/1995
GERMAN WILLIAM L & BEVERLY A
$0
1440-0853
01/18/1990
WOLFE F & IRENE
$0
0628-0210
11/08/1941
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1872
Living Area:
1,521
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
Half Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
8
Basement
75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt Exposure
None
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Cape
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Metal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Finished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D
Govern BaseRate
13B-F1
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,014
1,014
FHS
R-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area)
1,014
507
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,014
0
EP
R-ENCLOSED PORCH
266
0
GAR
Garage (Vehicle Storage)
532
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
322
0
4,162
1,521
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
1.9
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
1302 - Hegins - Bear
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1.9
shedop
9 Shedopn (Open Shed)
W
Wood
210.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
336.00 SF
1
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
W
Wood
240.00 SF
1
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
W
Wood
308.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$17,185
$8,625
$25,810
2024
$17,185
$8,625
$25,810
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps