581 GAP ST
 Print  Map It

Location
581 GAP ST
Tax Map
13/ 10/ 0023/ 003/
Control#
00014068
Owner
SCHWALM, STEVE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$244,000
PID
14068
District
13: Hegins Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$206,200$37,800$244,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHWALM, STEVE
Co-Owner
Address581 GAP STREET
PO BOX 622
VALLEY VIEW, PA 17983
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2640-1383
Sale Date10/08/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHWALM, STEVE$1 2640-138310/08/2018
SCHWALM, JACOB J; SCHWALM, REBECCA W$0 1056-067506/26/1964

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,260
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)434
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate13B-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,260 1,260
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,260 0
DCKR-DECK 80 0
SLBR-SLAB 24 0
   2,624 1,260

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.86

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1302 - Hegins - Bear
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.86
Frontage250
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl600.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,625$7,500$39,125
2024$31,625$7,500$39,125

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps