659 GAP ST
 Print  Map It

Location
659 GAP ST
Tax Map
13/ 10/ 0023/ 014/
Control#
00014075
Owner
SEACHRIST, DAVID W
Taxable Assessed
$103,900
Property Type
Resid - Seasonal, 10+ Acres
PID
14075
District
13: HEGINS TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$63,700$176,700$240,400$40,200$103,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSEACHRIST, DAVID W
Co-Owner
Address
1760 MILLER RD EXTENSION
DAUPHIN, PA 17018
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2900-2535
Sale Date04/09/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SEACHRIST, DAVID W; SEACHRIST, MELISSA A$1 2900-253504/09/2025
SEACHRIST, DAVID W; SEACHRIST, MELISSA A$1 0484-006211/25/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 512
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)0
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)1
Total Rooms1
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCamp/Seasonal
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Stove
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeE+10
Govern BaseRate13b - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 512 512
OPR-OPEN PORCH 384 0
   896 512

Parcel Information
Use Code121
DescriptionSeasonal  
Deeded Acres40.24

Land
Land Use
Use Code121
DescriptionSeasonal  
Neighborhood1302 - Hegins - Bear
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)40.24
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$40,200
Clean & Green Acres39.24

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood128.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood144.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood288.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood60.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$5,075$14,185$19,260$8,810$13,885
2024$5,075$14,185$19,260$8,810$13,885

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps