619 GAP ST
 Print  Map It

Location
619 GAP ST
Tax Map
13/ 10/ 0034/ 002/
Control#
00014089
Owner
SMALLWOOD, DAVID A
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$82,100
PID
14089
District
13: HEGINS TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$55,400$26,700$82,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSMALLWOOD, DAVID A
Co-Owner
Address
619 GAP ST
HEGINS, PA 17938
Sale Price$55,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2866-2713
Sale Date07/11/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SMALLWOOD, DAVID A; SMALLWOOD, RAQUEL A$55,000 2866-271307/11/2024
SMALLWOOD, DAVID A$0 2866-271706/28/2024
TCHORZEWSKI, MAREK$18,500 2862-112106/05/2024
HARMAN, CARA L$38,000 2276-043410/01/2007
MOYER, BRUCE A(LIFE ESTATE); MOYER, BRUCE LEROY; MOYER, GLENDON LEE$1 0163-020909/25/1997
MOYER, BRUCE A & ALMEDA J$0 1184-089111/28/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 840
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Metal
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassPre-HUD 1975 or older
GradeE+10
Govern BaseRate13b - 1 - From 1961 To 1974
Econ Dep Adj300
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 840 840
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 840 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 210 0
   1,890 840

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres0.41

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood1302 - Hegins - Bear
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41
Frontage120
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
carpor13 Carport (Detached)WWood280.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ALAluminum176.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,715$7,500$12,215
2024$4,715$7,500$12,215

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps