GAP ST
 Print  Map It

Location
GAP ST
Tax Map
13/ 10/ 0036/ 000/
Control#
00014092
Owner
VALLEY VIEW PARK ASSOC
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$551,000
PID
14092
District
13: HEGINS TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$123,400$427,600$551,000

Owner of Record
OwnerVALLEY VIEW PARK ASSOC
Co-Owner
Address524 GAP ST

VALLEY VIEW, PA 17983
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0686-0189
Sale Date08/24/1946

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
VALLEY VIEW PARK ASSOC$0 0686-018908/24/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Local Parks/Game Lands (Cnty,Mun, Assoc)
Bldg Use:CNP
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:20.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
CNPCanopy 1,800 1,800
   1,800 1,800
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 308
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Local Parks/Game Lands (Cnty,Mun, Assoc)
Bldg Use:RRM
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonry-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RRMRestroom/Locker Room 308 308
   308 308
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 2,720
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Local Parks/Game Lands (Cnty,Mun, Assoc)
Bldg Use:SCL
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:4 Overhead
Area
SCLSocial/Fraternal/Clubhouse 2,720 2,720
   2,720 2,720
Building 3 : Section 2
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 304
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3 : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Local Parks/Game Lands (Cnty,Mun, Assoc)
Bldg Use:SCL
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:4 Overhead
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 304 304
   304 304

Parcel Information
Use Code608
DescriptionLocal Parks/Game Lands (Cnty,Mun, Assoc)  
Deeded Acres54.33

Land
Land Use
Use Code608
DescriptionLocal Parks/Game Lands (Cnty,Mun, Assoc)  
Neighborhood1302 - Hegins - Bear
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)54.33
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood168.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood168.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood288.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood216.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood204.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood240.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionWWood2560.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionWWood80.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionWWood2520.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionWWood1280.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionALAluminum1872.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionWWood850.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)PPole640.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)PPole640.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,440$28,085$67,525
2024$39,440$28,085$67,525

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps