327 PARK STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
327 PARK STREET
Tax Map
13/ 10/ 0040/ 000/
Control#
00014098
Owner
KRAMMES, FRANK J
Taxable Assessed
$30,800
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, 10+ Acres
PID
14098
District
13: HEGINS TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$14,800$189,400$204,200$16,000$30,800

Owner of Record
OwnerKRAMMES, FRANK J
Co-OwnerPO BOX 188
AddressSACRAMENTO, PA 17968-0188
SACRAMENTO, PA 179680188
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2865-0820
Sale Date06/18/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KRAMMES, FRANK J$1 2865-082006/18/2024
KRAMMES, FRANK J$250,000 2632-081407/10/2018
J L SCHAEFFER & ASSO LLC$163,000 2456-224612/20/2012
KROH, RUSSELL E$50,000 1489-077811/12/1992
WILLIAMSON, A R$0 1210-099308/15/1975
STARR POULTRY CO$0 0972-010211/28/1958
MARKSCHEID, E$0 0906-052709/03/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres15.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood1302 - Hegins - Bear
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)15.2
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$16,000
Clean & Green Acres15.20

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal532.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatPPole1036.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$0$15,275$15,275$3,185$3,185
2024$0$15,275$15,275$3,185$3,185