544 GAP ST
 Print  Map It

Location
544 GAP ST
Tax Map
13/ 10/ 0047/ 013/
Control#
00014113
Owner
RICHARDS, CHAD W
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$558,300
PID
14113
District
13: Hegins Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$426,600$131,700$558,300

Owner of Record
OwnerRICHARDS, CHAD W
Co-Owner
Address
544 GAP ST
VALLEY VIEW, PA 17983
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2271-1246
Sale Date08/30/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RICHARDS, CHAD W; RICHARDS, JODY L$1 2271-124608/30/2007
RICHARDS, CHAD W; UPDEGRAVE, CAROL A$37,700 0901-023306/01/2000
AMER LEG POST 575 DAV CHP 103$26,103 1487-074710/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 2,008
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesSplit-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleSplit-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate13B-S5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,336 1,336
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 672 672
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 616 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 576 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 110 0
SLBR-SLAB 1,040 0
   4,350 2,008

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres8.7

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1302 - Hegins - Bear
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.7
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole2000.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood288.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$40,540$16,095$56,635
2024$40,540$16,095$56,635

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps