674 BROAD ST
 Print  Map It

Location
674 BROAD ST
Tax Map
13/ 10/ 0048/ 012/
Control#
00014124
Owner
HARMAN, JEFFREY J
Taxable Assessed
$231,300
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
14124
District
13: HEGINS TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$204,700$62,200$266,900$26,600$231,300

Owner of Record
OwnerHARMAN, JEFFREY J
Co-Owner
Address
674 BROAD ST
HEGINS, PA 17938
Sale Price$3,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2364-1998
Sale Date02/05/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HARMAN, BETH A; HARMAN, JEFFREY J$3,000 2364-199802/05/2010
HARMAN, BETH A; HARMAN, JEFFREY J$33,337 1483-008706/26/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 2,729
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleContemporary
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC-05
Govern BaseRate13b - H - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,580 2,580
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 450 149
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 3,084 0
DCKR-DECK 530 0
SLBR-SLAB 504 0
VLTR-VAULTED AREA (Ceiling) 450 0
   7,598 2,729

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres10.75

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood1302 - Hegins - Bear
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.75
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$26,600
Clean & Green Acres9.75

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
2025$38,480$9,630$48,110$0$0
2024$38,480$9,630$48,110$355$48,110

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps