0 SCHWENKS ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
0 SCHWENKS ROAD
Tax Map
13/ 10/ 0056/ 010/
Control#
00014148
Owner
HOLZINGER, ROBERT E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$597,800
PID
14148
District
13: HEGINS TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$557,400$40,400$597,800

Owner of Record
OwnerHOLZINGER, ROBERT E
Co-Owner
Address
298 SCHWENKS ROAD
HEGINS, PA 17938
Sale Price$21,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1432-0255
Sale Date12/12/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HOLZINGER, CAROLE M; HOLZINGER, ROBERT E$21,000 1432-025512/12/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 3,765
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelGeo-Thermal
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate13b - 2 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,933 1,933
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,381 1,381
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 537 269
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 552 182
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,381 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 552 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 769 0
SLBR-SLAB 132 0
   7,237 3,765

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres3.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1302 - Hegins - Bear
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame160.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$103,760$8,070$111,830
2024$103,760$8,070$111,830

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps