310 NEW PHILADELPHIA RD
 Print  Map It

Location
310 NEW PHILADELPHIA RD
Tax Map
02/ 14/ 0069/ 000/
Control#
00001415
Owner
WEISS, ERIN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$153,500
PID
1415
District
02: BLYTHE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$127,900$25,600$153,500

Owner of Record
OwnerWEISS, ERIN
Co-Owner
Address
310 NEW PHILADELPHIA RD
KASKA, PA 17959
Sale Price$138,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2821-2357
Sale Date06/16/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
VIDZICKI, DAVID; WEISS, ERIN$138,900 2821-235706/16/2023
JACOBS, CYNTHIA$1 2692-188306/12/2020
SOHOSKY, EVELYN; SOHOSKY, WILLIAM$0 0868-043709/01/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,442
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate02-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 686 686
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 560 560
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 392 196
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 392 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 224 0
   2,254 1,442

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0200 - Blythe - Resi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage40
Depth114

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl576.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,640$3,000$19,640
2024$16,640$3,000$19,640

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps