421 BROAD ST
 Print  Map It

Location
421 BROAD ST
Tax Map
13/ 11/ 0007/ 000/
Control#
00014165
Owner
CAPORUSSO, JOHN L
Property Type
Vacant Land, <1 Acre
Assessment
$20,100
PID
14165
District
13: Hegins Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$0$20,100$20,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCAPORUSSO, JOHN L
Co-Owner
Address
298 TENNIS CT
FRANKLIN SQUARE, NY 11010
Sale Price$8,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2946-0988
Sale Date02/24/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CAPORUSSO, JOHN L$8,000 2946-098802/24/2026
SPICKLER ENTERPRISES$0 1448-070406/28/1990
SCHUCHER, C & M$0 0587-017503/11/1929

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code100
DescriptionRes. Vacant  
Deeded Acres0.23

Land
Land Use
Use Code100
DescriptionRes. Vacant  
Neighborhood1302 - Hegins - Bear
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage50
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,120$5,000$17,120
2024$12,120$5,000$17,120

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps