Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
31 RESERVOIR RD
Print
Map It
Location
31 RESERVOIR RD
Tax Map
13/ 11/ 0009/ 001/
Control#
00014168
Owner
HORNBERGER, CHRISTIAN M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$351,100
PID
14168
District
13: Hegins Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$304,100
$47,000
$351,100
Owner of Record
Owner
HORNBERGER, CHRISTIAN M
Co-Owner
Address
31 RESERVOIR RD
HEGINS, PA 17938
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
0247-0203
Sale Date
12/14/1997
HORNBERGER, CHRISTIAN M
$1
0247-0203
12/14/1997
HORNBERGER LARRY G
$0
1268-0235
01/08/1979
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1999
Living Area:
1,557
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
1
Total Rooms
4
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Ranch
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Wood
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
Has Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)
1
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C+10
Govern BaseRate
13B-15
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,456
1,456
TTS
R-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area)
150
101
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,456
0
GAR
Garage (Vehicle Storage)
600
0
SLB
R-SLAB
280
0
3,942
1,557
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
2.5
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
1302 - Hegins - Bear
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
2.5
Bldg #
1horse
5 1horseb (1 Story Horse Barn)
W
Wood
640.00 SF
1
carpor
13 Carport (Detached)
AL
Aluminum
1672.00 SF
1
Leanto
28 Leanto (lean-To)
W
Wood
312.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$54,685
$7,875
$62,560
2024
$54,685
$7,875
$62,560
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps