412 GROVE DR
 Print  Map It

Location
412 GROVE DR
Tax Map
13/ 11/ 0018/ 004/
Control#
00014181
Owner
RADEL, SAMUEL D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$204,400
PID
14181
District
13: Hegins Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$153,800$50,600$204,400

Owner of Record
OwnerRADEL, SAMUEL D
Co-Owner
Address
412 GROVE DR
HEGINS, PA 17938
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2220-0260
Sale Date08/30/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RADEL, SAMUEL D$1 2220-026008/30/2006
RADEL, SAMUEL D; RADEL, SUSAN$0 1347-063108/07/1984
RADEL, S D & S J$0 1347-062808/07/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,120
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate13B-14
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,120 1,120
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,120 0
DCKR-DECK 308 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 64 0
   2,612 1,120

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1302 - Hegins - Bear
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.8
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood156.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,250$8,500$26,750
2024$18,250$8,500$26,750

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps