365 GROVE DR
 Print  Map It

Location
365 GROVE DR
Tax Map
13/ 11/ 0025/ 000/
Control#
00014189
Owner
JULIAN, GUY M
Taxable Assessed
$786,600
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
14189
District
13: Hegins Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$744,400$105,300$849,700$42,200$786,600

Owner of Record
OwnerJULIAN, GUY M
Co-Owner
Address
365 GROVE DR
HEGINS, PA 17938
Sale Price$115,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2400-0291
Sale Date04/04/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JULIAN, EMILIE K; JULIAN, GUY M$115,000 2400-029104/04/2011
KLINGER, LUTHER P; MORRIS, JEAN LOUISE$1 1277-011008/14/2001
MORRIS JEAN L & KLINGER LUTHER$1 0883-031604/12/2000
KLINGER LUTHER P & CATHERINE M$0 0678-031006/29/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 3,757
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleContemporary
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB+10
Govern BaseRate13B-F5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 3,109 3,109
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,295 648
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 3,109 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 966 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 350 0
   8,829 3,757

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres18.7

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood1302 - Hegins - Bear
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)18.7
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$42,200
Clean & Green Acres17.70

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole3200.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$164,565$10,855$175,420$8,075$172,640
2024$164,565$10,855$175,420$8,075$172,640

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps