357 GROVE DR
 Print  Map It

Location
357 GROVE DR
Tax Map
13/ 11/ 0025/ 001/
Control#
00014190
Owner
MORRIS, JEAN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$274,300
PID
14190
District
13: Hegins Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$241,000$33,300$274,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMORRIS, JEAN
Co-Owner
Address
357 GROVE DR
HEGINS, PA 17938
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1314-0647
Sale Date03/18/1982

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MORRIS, JEAN$0 1314-064703/18/1982
MORRIS, W D 7 J L$0 1257-067806/16/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,933
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesSplit-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleSplit-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate13B-14
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,361 1,361
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 572 572
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 520 0
SLBR-SLAB 36 0
   2,489 1,933

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.7

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1302 - Hegins - Bear
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.7
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood192.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,090$7,500$38,590
2024$31,090$7,500$38,590

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps