0 GROVE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
0 GROVE ROAD
Tax Map
13/ 11/ 0027/ 004/
Control#
00014195
Owner
CLARK, BRIAN C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$445,900
PID
14195
District
13: HEGINS TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$392,200$53,700$445,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCLARK, BRIAN C
Co-Owner
Address
331 GROVE DRIVE
HEGINS, PA 17938
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2947-0504
Sale Date02/24/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CLARK, BRIAN C; MILLER, ASHLEY M$1 2947-050402/24/2026
CLARK, BRIAN C; MILLER, ASHLEY M$25,000 2284-153612/10/2007
HOFFMAN S D & D J REV LIV TR; HOFFMAN, DOROTHEA J (TRUSTEE); HOFFMAN, STEPHEN D (TRUSTEE)$15,000 2017-174411/22/2002
DUNLEAVY DAISY L$0 1321-063910/19/1971
KLOUSER IRVIN & GERTRUDE$0 0593-020512/01/1936

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 2,011
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate13b - 2 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,083 1,083
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 928 928
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 928 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 576 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 242 0
   3,757 2,011

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1302 - Hegins - Bear
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame288.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole3200.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)PPole432.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame25.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood50.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)FFrame1120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$75,525$8,470$83,995
2024$75,525$8,470$83,995

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps