201 OAK STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
201 OAK STREET
Tax Map
02/ 14/ 0074/ 000/
Control#
00001420
Owner
BETZ, WILLIAM G
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$24,600
PID
1420
District
02: Blythe Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$14,200$10,400$24,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBETZ, WILLIAM G
Co-Owner
Address
1340 SCHUYLKILL MOUNTAIN RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1488-0991
Sale Date10/21/1992

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BETZ, WILLIAM G$1 1488-099110/21/1992
BETZ, A F & M S$0 0761-010703/19/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood0200 - Blythe - Resi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage83
Depth30

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock624.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$625$310$935
2024$625$310$935

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps