6 RESERVOIR RD
 Print  Map It

Location
6 RESERVOIR RD
Tax Map
13/ 11/ 0034/ 000/
Control#
00014206
Owner
SITLINGER, SCOTT A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$145,900
PID
14206
District
13: Hegins Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$101,600$44,300$145,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSITLINGER, SCOTT A
Co-Owner
Address
6 RESERVOIR RD
HEGINS, PA 17938
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2399-0387
Sale Date03/10/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SITLINGER, ALAN T; SITLINGER, SCOTT A$1 2399-038703/10/2011
SITLINGER, ALAN T; SITLINGER, SCOTT A$1 2238-076201/04/2007
WOLFE, NANCY J$1 2178-134711/04/2005
WOLFE, LEWIS J; WOLFE, NANCY J$1 1509-026306/25/1993
UNKNOWN$1 1475-039501/21/1992
WETZEL, H B & F$0 0637-012912/20/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,548
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate13B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 851 851
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 697 697
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 851 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 322 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 114 0
   2,835 1,548

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1302 - Hegins - Bear
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl576.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,730$7,625$25,355
2024$17,730$7,625$25,355

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps