467 BROAD ST
 Print  Map It

Location
467 BROAD ST
Tax Map
13/ 11/ 0035/ 000/
Control#
00014208
Owner
MINNICH, TIMOTHY M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$187,700
PID
14208
District
13: Hegins Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$139,500$48,200$187,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMINNICH, TIMOTHY M
Co-Owner
Address
467 BROAD ST
HEGINS, PA 17938
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2251-0803
Sale Date04/13/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MINNICH, DEBORAH L; MINNICH, TIMOTHY M$1 2251-080304/13/2007
MINNICH, TIMOTHY M$1 0004-001101/27/1997
MINNICH, T M & MILLER, K D$70,000 1580-004511/14/1994
HOMIAK, D & S M$0 1421-046501/19/1989
SHADE, R G & M M$0 1041-034508/18/1944
NEY, E J$0 0289-003002/09/1904

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,424
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate13B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 848 848
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 576 576
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 688 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 188 0
   2,300 1,424

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1302 - Hegins - Bear
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.6
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
1horse5 1horseb (1 Story Horse Barn)WWood414.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl966.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood20.00 SF1
Skitch41 Skitchen (Summer Kitchen)WWood168.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,330$8,250$23,580
2024$15,330$8,250$23,580

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps